HMS Challenger
Home  /  Radiozoa (Chromista)

Radiozoa

AN336

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Radiozoa

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

17 December 1872 - 30 June 1876

Form:

Microscope slide. Whole mount

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Radiozoa

Synonyms:

Radiolaria

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

17 December 1872 - 30 June 1876

Depth (Fathoms):

2950 fathoms

Notes:

Mixed radiozoa. Probably Challenger
Missing image