HMS Challenger
Home  /  Artabotrys (Annonaceae/Magnoliales/Spermatophytina/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Seeds

68710

Holding institution:

Donor:

Moseley HN, 4th Nov 1882

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Common name:

Tail grape

Scientific name:

Artabotrys

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

22 February 1875 - 22 February 1875

Form:

Sheet

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Spermatophytina

Order:

Magnoliales

Family:

Annonaceae

Genus:

Artabotrys R. Br.

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

22 February 1875

Area:

New Guinea, mouth of Ambernoh River

Missing image