HMS Challenger
Home  /  Misodendrum (Misodendraceae/Santalales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Plant

44679

Holding institution:

Donor:

Moseley HN, 1876

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Misodendrum

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

31 December 1875 - 20 January 1876

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Santalales

Family:

Misodendraceae

Genus:

Misodendrum R. Br.

Synonyms:

Myzodendron

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

31 December 1875 - 20 January 1876

Area:

Port Otway, Straits of Magellan

Missing image